Armenian National Engineering Laboratories (ANEL) of National Polytechnic University of Armenia (NPUA) together with City University and ChangeSchool are realizing Creative Spark: Higher Education Enterprise Programme.
The programme has three key elements:
⦁ Development of partnerships between universities and creative institutions in the UK and those in programme countries in order to support enterprise education and establish enterprise centres.
⦁ Delivering enterprise skills training packages to students and creative entrepreneurs, ranging from pitching ideas and starting a business, to protecting intellectual property and securing credit lines.
⦁ Delivering an English learning programme with a range of digital learning content including learning platforms, online courses and Massive Open Online Courses (MOOCs) focused on English for entrepreneurship.
The expected outcomes are:
⦁ to improve participants’ awareness, entrepreneurship and English skills so that they are able to innovate and grow their business to support the development of creative economies
⦁ to improve collaborative working between partners in the UK and programme countries for developing sustainable enterprise skills education systems and enterprise hubs.
The partner universities: