Applications for the first stage of admission to the universities will be accepted by ATC from December 15 to 25
Ministry of ESCS informs that ATC starts the first stage of the application process for 2023 university admission of graduates of 2022-2023 academic year starting from December 15.
Final exams
In order to take part in state final exams the graduate should send the application in written form to the director of the educational institution till December 10.
List of applicants to pass state final exams should be sent by the director to ATC, to its email [email protected]  from December 15 to 30.
Unified Exams
In order to participate in the unified exam, the graduate (applicant) should fill in the application online at website, mentioning maximum 2 unified exams.
Graduates of the academic year 2022-2023 from vocational specialized institutions, general education schools as well as graduates from the previous years and foreigners, or RA citizens from foreign educational institutions should apply to their residential place and the director of the educational institution attached to that area.
List of separated educational institutions is attached.
Necessary documents are: