Invitation to participate in the international practical conference on “Modern issues of Physical Education of Students”
On February 17, 2023, Division of Physical Education of Chuvash State Agrarian University invites students of the National Polytechnic University of Armenia to participate in international practical conference “Modern Issues of Physical Education of Students”.
Students and postgraduates studying at bachelor and master study programs from Russia, CIS and other countries can take part in the conference.
Based on the results of the conference, electronic collection will be published and will be available on scientific electronic library that is registered in Russian Science Citation Index.
Conference directions are:
Theoretical and practical problems of student health care improvement system.
Psychological aspects of physical education of students;
Modern issues of professional and applied improvement, physical education of students;
Socio-economic issues and main approaches of development in the sphere of physical education and sport;
Medical and scientific assistance of physical education, sport and tourism, scientific and methodological aspects of health improvement and adaptability;
Social, medical and biological, and psychological and pedagogical issues, rehabilitation of people with disabilities
Working languages of the conference are Russian and English.
Conference registration deadline is January 15, 2023.  People wishing to take part should send the required documents to [email protected].
List of required documents: